Our Sites

Who's Your Educator?

Click the name of your school or community site to find the name and information about your current, assigned educator.

If you cannot find your site in the alphabetized list below, then it has been reassigned to another Eat.Right.Now. partner or is no longer eligible for SNAP-Ed programming.

11th Street Family Health Services

AMY 5 @ James Martin
ARTHUR, Chester A. School

BELMONT Elementary Charter School
BODINE High School for International Affairs
BROWN, Joseph H. Academics Plus

CLEMENTE MS, Roberto, The Promise Academy
CONSTITUTION HS

DOBBINS, Murrell CTE High School
DORNSIFE Center

EDISON, Thomas A HS
EDUMUNDS, HR; Phila CS for Arts & Sciences

FELS, Samuel S. HS
FELTONVILLE School of Arts & Sciences
FORREST Edwin School
FRANKFORD HS
FRANKLIN LEARNING CENTER
FRANKLIN, Benjamin HS
FURNESS, Horace HS

GEORGE WASHINGTON HS
GOMPERS, Samuel ES
GROVER WASHINGTON, MS

HANCOCK Demonstration School
HARDING, Warren G. MS
HILL-FREEDMAN World Academy
HS of ENGINEERING & SCIENCE, GW Carver

James Wright Recreation Center

KEARNY, General Phillip School
KENSINGTON CREATIVE AND PERFORMING ARTS
KENSINGTON Health Sciences Academy
KENSINGTON HS
KING, Promise Academy @ Martin Luther HS
KIPP Philadelphia Charter School

LABRUM, General Harry MS
LANKENAU HS
LENFEST Center
LINCOLN HS
LOCKE, Alain School
LONGSTRETH, William C. ES

Mantua Haverford Community Center
MARIANA BRACETTI Academy Charter School
MASTBAUM, Jules E. HS
MASTERMAN, Julia R. HS
McCALL, Gen George A. School
MCMICHAEL, Morton School
MEEHAN, Austin MS
MOTIVATION HS
Myles Mack Recreation Center

NORTHEAST HS

OVERBROOK HS

PARKWAY Center City Middle College
PARKWAY Northwest HS for Peace and Social Justice
PENN TREATY School
Philadelphia HS for GIRLS
Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School
Powel, Samuel School

RANDOLPH, A Phillip Skill Center H
ROOSEVELT Elementary School
ROXBOROUGH HS

SAUL, WB HS
Science Leadership Academy
SLA @ Beeber
SLA MS
SOUTH Philadelphia HS
STETSON, John B. CS, ASPIRA
SWENSON Technical High School

TACONY Academy Charter School (K-8)
TACONY Academy Charter School (9-12)
THE LINC
TILDEN MS

UNIVERSAL ALCORN Charter Elem

WAGNER, General Louis MS
WARING, Laura W. School
WASHINGTON, Martha Academics Plus
WIDENER MEMORIAL School
WILSON, Woodrow MS